Please keep in mind this is not the official Davies High School Lady Eagles Page.  This page only updates the information after it has been posted on the Davies site which can be accessed here: Davies Fast Pitch Website

 

Click here for the EDC Website

Captains Practices:


January 12, 8-9:30 Davies

January 15, 8-9:30 Davies

January 26, 8-9:30 Davies

January 29, 5:30-7 Agassiz
 

February 2, 8-9:30 Davies

February 9, 8-9:30 Davies

February 12, 4:30-6 Agassiz

 

March 2, 8-9:30 Davies

March 5, 8-9:30 Davies
March 9, 8-9:30 Davies

March 12, 8-9:30 Davies

Varsity Schedule:

 

Season Begins March 16th

March

Tuesday March 31st vs. Shanley @ Davies 6:30 | W 6-1

April
Thursday April 2nd vs. South @ Davies 5:00 (postponed) 

Tuesday April 7th vs. North @ Davies 6:30 (postponed) 
Fri Apr 10th - WF Tournament @ Elmwood
     vs. Bismarck Century |
W 6-1
     vs. Kindred | W 13-3 

 

Tuesday Apr 14th vs. West Fargo @ Elmwood L 5-9 | L 4-16
Thursday Apr 16th vs. GF Red River @ Apollo Fields 6:30 | W 8-5
Friday April 17th vs. North @ Davies 5:00 | W 20-1

Tuesday Apr. 21st vs. Valley City @ Valley City 4:30 (Postponed)

Thursday Apr. 23rd vs. Moorhead @ Davies 6:30 | W 10-1
Sat April 25th - Morris tournament in Morris MN
     vs. Wheaten| W 10-0
     vs. St. Cloud Apollo | W 4-3
     vs. Morris | L 5-15
Tuesday Apr. 28th vs. South @ South 4:30 | W 6-1
Thursday Apr. 30th vs. Valley City @ Davies | W 3-0

 

May
Friday May 1st vs. South @ Davies 5:00p | W 3-0

Saturday May 2nd vs. Kindred @ Davies 1:00 (cancelled)

Monday May 4th vs. Valley City @ Valley City 4:30 | W 12-11
Tuesday May 5th vs. GF Central @ Davies 6:30 | W 4-2
Thursday May 7th vs. Devils Lake @ Davies 6:30 | W 17-2
Sat May 9th - Green Bush Tournament, Green Bush MN

    vs. Red Lake Falls | L 5-8
  
 vs. Warroad | W 15-8
    
vs. Roseau | 17-9
Tuesday May 12th vs. North @ North 4:30 | L 1-8
Thursday May 14th vs. Shanley @ Shanley | L 1-3     

Friday May 15th vs GF Red River @ Davies 5pm | L 3-4

 

EDC - Apollo Fields in GF May 21st - 23rd
     vs. GF Central |
L 2-8
     vs. North | L 11-14
 

Junior Varsity Schedule:

 

Season Begins March 16th

 

March
Tuesday March 31st vs. Shanley @ Davies 4:30 | W 11-1

 

April

Thursday Apr. 2nd vs. South @ Davies 6:30 (postponed)
Tuesday Apr. 7th vs. North @ Davies 4:30 (postponed)

Tuesday Apr 14th vs. West Fargo @ Elmwood 5 & 6:30 (cancelled)
Friday April 17th vs. North @ Davies 6:30 | W 8-0

Tuesday Apr. 21st vs. Valley City @ VC (postponned)
Thursday Apr. 23rd vs. Moorhead @ Davies  | W 15-3

Tuesday Apr. 28th vs. South @ South 6:15 | W 9-8
Thursday Apr. 30th vs. Valley City @ Davies | W

 

May

Friday, May 1st, vs South @ Davies 6:30 | W 9-8
Saturday May 2nd vs. Kindred @ Davies (cancelled)
Monday, May 4th vs Valley City @ VC 6:30 | W 16-3

Tuesday May 5th vs. GF Central @ Davies 4:30 | W 8-2

Thursday May 7th vs. Devils Lake @ Davies 4:30 | L

Tuesday May 12th vs. North @ North 6:00 | W
Thursday May 14th vs. Shanley @ Shanley | W
Friday May 15th vs. GF Red River @ Davies | W