Practice Schedule:
 

*Represents dates that have a game scheduled this day.  Practice would only be held if the game is rained out.  
 

March

March 16th ~ 6:30pm-8pm Discovery

March 23rd ~ 6:30pm-8pm Discovery

March 24th ~ 6:30pm-8pm Centennial

March 26th ~ 5:30pm-7pm Centennial

March 30th ~ 6:30pm-8pm Discovery

March 31st ~ 6:30pm-8pm Centennial

 

April

April 2nd ~    5:30pm-7pm Centennial

April 7th ~     6:30pm-8pm Centennial

April 9th ~     5:30pm-7pm Centennial

April 13th ~   6:30pm-8pm Discovery

April 14th ~   6:30pm-8pm Centennial

April 16th ~   5:30pm-7pm Centennial

April 20th ~   6:30pm-8pm Discovery

April 21st ~    6:30pm-8pm Centennial

April 27th ~    6:30pm-8pm Discovery

April 28th ~   6:30pm-8pm Centennial

April 30th ~   5:30pm-7pm Centennial

 

If practice is held outside it will be at Discovery on Mon, Tues, & Thur from 6:30-8pm unless there is a game.  Once outside incase of inclement weather we have the gyms listed above to use above.   Gym 1 at both schools.

 

2015 Spring Roster

 

Head Coach - Catie Braun

952-457-3313 | hockeyfan009@live.com

Riley Boerboom            Kendra Dawson

Clare Ebsen                 Taylor Fey

Jenna Leingang            Hanna Millar

Spencer Mohr               Faith Morris

Alonna Narum              Elizabeth Salmen

Maddie Sturma            Cassandra Wiecks

Ryleigh Wacha
 

 

 

 

 

2015 Spring Schedule
 

All games are subject to change, make sure to like our facebook page for any last minute announcements.  Game fields are currently being worked on and will be updated as soon as we have them from the league office. 

Game Times - 4:30 & 6pm

 

April

Thursday, April 9th vs. Fargo South W18-4 | W 7-6

Tuesday, April 14th vs. West Fargo 2 @ Davies  L 0-7 | L 2-3

Monday, April 20th vs. West Fargo 1 @ Davies | L 7-16 | L

Tuesday, April 28th vs. Valley City @ Davies Field | L - L


May

Saturday, May 2nd - Hawley Tournament | L - W - L

Tuesday, May 5th vs. Kindred @ Davies Field | L 8-15, L 6-17

Thursday, May 7th vs. Casselton @ Davies Field #2 | L, L

Saturday, May 16th - Lady Eagles Tournament
     vs. Kindred |
W
     vs. West Fargo | L

     vs. Valley City | L