Please keep in mind this is not the official Davies High School Lady Eagles Page.  This page only updates the information after it has been posted on the Davies site which can be accessed here: Davies Fast Pitch Website

 

Click here for the EDC Website           Click here for Shutterfly(Picture Share/Volunteer Website)

Captains Practices:

 

Done for 2016



Practices:


M,T,Th,F  4-6:30pm

W  4-6pm

Varsity Schedule:

Home  Away  Tournaments

 

Season Begins March 21st

April

Saturday, April 2nd @ Bismarck Century 11am (L 7-8)

                             @ Bismarck 1pm (L 11-12)

                           

                                        

Tuesday, April 5th @ Shanley 4:30pm (L 1-2)
Thursday, April 7th vs. South 6:30pm  (postponed)

Friday, April 8th vs. Devils Lake 6:30pm (postponed)

Tuesday, April 12th vs Devils Lake 6:30pm (W 13-3)

Thursday, April 14th vs. North 6:30pm (W 1-0)

 

Friday, April 15 & 16 - WF Tournament @ Anderson Fields

vs Minot (L 2-7), vs Bismarck Century (W 6-4), vs Minot Bishop Ryan (L 1-15)

 

Tuesday, April 19th @ South 4:30pm (postponed)

Tuesday, April 26th @ GF Central 4:30pm (W 6-3)

Thursday, April 28th @ North 6:00pm (W 13-9)

Saturday, April 30th @ Central Cass, 10am and 12pm     

(L 2-8), (L 3-11)

 

May

Thursday, May 5th vs. Shanley 6:30pm (L 5-7)

Tuesday, May 10th @ Valley City 4:30pm (L 3-7)

Thursday, May 12th vs. West Fargo 6:30pm (L 2-3)

 

Saturday, May 14th - Tournament @ Greenbush, MN vs Red Lake Falls (W 8-7), vs Sacred Heart EGF (L 9-10), vs NCE-UH (W 9-4)

 

Monday, May 16th @ South 4:30pm (W 14-0)

Tuesday, May 17th vs. Red River 6:30pm (W 5-4)

Friday, May 20th vs South 6:30pm (W 10-0)

 

Thursday, May 26, 27, & 28 - EDC Tournament @ Shanley  vs  Red River (L 6-9), vs Devils Lake (W 5-3), vs Valley City (L 5-6, in 12 innings)

 

Thursday, June 2, 3, & 4 - State Softball Tournament - Jamestown

 


 

Junior Varsity Schedule:

Home  Away

 

Season Begins March 21st

 

April

Saturday, April 2nd @ Bismarck Legacy(JV) 3pm (W 8-4)
Tuesday, April 5th @ Shanley 6:15pm (W 15-5)

Thursday, April 7th vs. South 4:30pm (postponed)

Friday, April 8th vs. Devils Lake 4:30pm (postponed)

Tuesday April 12th vs Devils Lake 4:30pm (W 7-1)

Thursday, April 14th vs. North 4:30pm (W 11-7)

Tuesday, April 19th @ South 6:15pm (postponed)

Tuesday, April 26th @ GF Central 6:00pm (W 5-3)

Thursday, April 28th @ North 4:30pm  (L  11-13)

 

 

May

Tuesday, May 3rd @ Sheyenne 4:30 (W 13-5) and 6:30pm (W 11-6)

Thursday, May 5th vs. Shanley 4:30pm (W 17-1)

Tuesday, May 10th @ Valley City 6:30pm (W 10-8)

Thursday, May 12th vs. West Fargo 4:30pm (L 0-11)

Monday, May 16th @ South 6:15pm (game cancelled)

Tuesday, May 17th vs. Red River 4:30pm (L 2-6)

Friday, May 20th vs South 4:30pm (W 12-3)