2016 Practice Schedule:
 

*Represents dates that have a game scheduled this day.  Practice would only be held if the game is rained out.  
 

March

3/21 Discovery Gym 2                      6:30-8pm

3/22 Centennial Gym 1                     6-7:30pm

3/24 Centenial Gym 1                       6-7:30pm

3/29 Centennial Multipurpose Room   6-7:30pm

3/31 Centennial Gym 1                     6-7:30pm 

 

April

4/4 Discovery Gym 2                         6:30-8pm

4/5 Centennial Gym 1                        7:30-9pm

4/7 Centennial Gym 1                        6-7:30pm

4/11 Discovery Gym 2                       6:30-8pm

4/12 Centennial Gym 1                      7:30-9pm

4/14 Centennial Gym 1                      6-7:30pm

4/18 Discovery Gym 2                       6:30-8pm

4/19 Centennial Gym 1                      7:30-9pm

4/21 Centennial Gym 1                      6-7:30pm

4/25 Discovery Gym 2                       6:30-8pm

4/26 Centennial Gym 1                      7:30-9pm

4/28 Centennial Gym 1                      6-7:30pm

 

May

5/3 Centennial Gym 2                        6-7:30pm

5/5 Centennial Gym 1                        6-7:30pm

5/9 Centennial Gym 1                   6:30-8:30pm

5/12 Centennial Gym 1                 6:30-8:30pm

 

 

Practice will be held outside as soon as possible.  Time and location is yet to be determined. 

 

2016 Spring Roster

 

Head Coach -  Jim Thomsen - 701-212-2609

                                jimmyt122975@gmail.com

Assistant Coach - Haley Heintzman - 701-412-5229

                                 hjbean@far.midco.net

 

Assistant Coach - David Rogers - 515-422-2338

                               seal_143@yahoo.com

 

Players

 

#1   Meaghan Lee

#2   Anna Engebretson

#5   Elizabeth Rogers

#6   Hannah Millar

#10  Danielle Bach

#11  Annalise Carlson

#12  Julia Libner

#13  Taylor Fey

#14  Ryleigh Wacha

#18  Madison Brown

#21  Jenna Leingang

#23  Rory Furstenau

#28  Kora Bothum

#44  McKenzie Bergeson

#61  Cassie Wiecks

 

 

2016 Spring Schedule
 

All games are subject to change, make sure to like our facebook page for any last minute announcements.  Game fields are currently being worked on and will be updated as soon as we have them from the league office. 

 

April

4/16 Valley City @ Valley City Fields, 1 & 2:30pm                    (L 2-10) (L4-7)

4/21 Sheyenne Blue @ Davies Field 3, 5 & 6:30pm

(W 11-10) (W 12-10)

4/25 Sheyenne Blue @ Davies Field 3, 5 & 6:30pm

(postponed)

4/30 Valley City Tournament (L 0-11) vs Bismarck, (W 15-0) vs Sheyenne Blue, (W 15-14) vs West Fargo, (L 3-10) vs Valley City


May

5/5 Fargo North @ Longfellow Field 1, 5 & 6:30pm (L ?) (L ?)

5/10 West Fargo @ Davies Field 3, 5 & 6:30pm (W 14-13) (L 7-12)

5/14 Junior High Tournament @ Davies Complex

5/19 Sheyenne Blue @ Davies Field 3, 5 & 6:30pm

5/21 Valley City @ Valley City Fields, 1 & 2:30pm